Selasa, 15 Disember 2009

Yamashita Tomohisa

Today celebrity segment will cover about Yamashita Tomohisa, an artist from the Land of Rising Sun, Japan. He is a Japanese Idol, singer-songwriter, and actor. His career in entertainment industry started when he joined Johnny’s Entertainment and has been a leader to a popular J-Pop group NEWS.





BIODATA





Photobucket



Name : Yamashita Tomohisa
Real name : Aoki Tomohisa (changed when father left family)
Nickname : YamaPi, YamaP, Pi, Tomo-chan
Profession : Actor and singer
Birthdate : 9 April 1985
Birthplace : Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Height : 176cm
Weight : 58kg
Star sign : Aries
Blood type : A
Family : Mother (Naomi), younger sister (Rina) and pet dog (Princess)
Associated JPOP groups : B.I.G., 4TOPS, NewS, Shuuji to Akira, Kitty GYM
Favorite Phrase : Maji de? (Really?)
Education : Meiji University (Business)
Talent agency : Johnny's Entertainment





GALERIA





Personal pictures



Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket





Photobucket

Yamapi with his fellow NEWS teammates.

Photobucket

Photobucket

2 ulasan:

kisha berkata...

I love your page and this wonderful song.
It's so beautiful.
I started crying without realizing it.

Gomen ni

Ja mata
Kisha

Radin87 berkata...

arigatou gozaimas Kisha..
mata ne..
:)

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails